Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trelew

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trelew. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trelew with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 11,6217,222
LuandaAngola 8,4055,223
LuenaAngola 8,7275,423
La PlataArgentina 1,114692
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,3461,458
La RiojaArgentina 1,543959
LaboulayeArgentina 1,022635
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 953592
Las LomitasArgentina 2,1011,306
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,0476,244
LavertonAustralia 10,5076,529
LearmonthAustralia 12,7387,916
LongreachAustralia 12,0137,465
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,0147,465
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,5576,560
Low HeadAustralia 10,1126,284
LinzAustria 12,7817,942
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,8778,002
LerwickUk 12,8758,001
La PazBolivia 2,9801,852
LavrasBrazil 3,0811,915
LencoisBrazil 4,1052,551
LinharesBrazil 3,5412,200
LondrinaBrazil 2,5551,588
LomBulgaria 13,0558,113
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,5697,189
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,3166,411
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,0388,102
Langara, BcCanada 12,5927,825
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,8316,731
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,3147,031
London, OnCanada 9,7196,039
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,4927,762
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,6187,219
Lytton, BcCanada 11,7327,291
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,4055,844
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,568974
LanzhouChina 18,79911,682
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,43710,836
Las GaviotasColombia 5,3403,318
LimonCosta Rica 6,1803,840
LarnacaCyprus 13,2258,218
LimassolCyprus 13,1698,183
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3435,806
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3855,832
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 12,9918,073
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,8604,263
La VegaDominican Republic 6,9594,325
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,8684,268
LuperonDominican Republic 7,0384,374
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,0083,112
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,5662,838
LuxorEgypt 12,5447,795
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,8154,235
Laucala BayFiji 10,6046,590
LappeenrantaFinland 14,2718,868
Le MansFrance 11,9857,447
LilleFrance 12,3407,668
LyonFrance 12,0687,499
LambarnGabon 8,7835,458
LastourvilleGabon 8,9735,576
LibrevilleGabon 8,8085,473
LeipzigGermany 12,8958,013
LindenbergGermany 13,0448,105
LamiaGreece 12,6797,879
LarissaGreece 12,7277,909
LemnosGreece 12,9268,032
LimnosGreece 12,9408,041
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,6234,116
LabeGuinea 8,0925,028
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,9797,444
La CeibaHonduras 6,9144,296
La MesaHonduras 6,9194,300
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,66610,357
LudhianaIndia 16,34810,159
Lampedusa IslandItaly 11,7697,313
LatinaItaly 12,2337,602
LatronicoItaly 12,3287,661
LecceItaly 12,4797,755
LodwarKenya 11,1286,915
Luang PrabangLaos 17,16810,669
LiepajaLatvia 13,6778,499
LaukuvaLithuania 13,6958,510
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 12,4327,725
LazaropoleMacedonia 12,7387,915
LabuanMalaysia 15,8019,819
LuqaMalta 11,9217,408
Le LamentinMartinique 6,4414,003
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,7865,460
LashioMyanmar 17,27310,734
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 8,8565,503
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 8,8595,505
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 8,9245,546
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 8,8515,500
Levin MafNew Zealand 8,8955,528
LincolnNew Zealand 8,7845,458
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 8,8655,509
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 8,8655,509
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 8,8655,509
LagosNigeria 8,8175,479
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 13,3058,268
LillehammerNorway 13,4358,349
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,26010,104
La VictoriaParaguay 2,4221,505
LimaPeru 3,6502,268
LegaspiPhilippines 16,56410,293
LisbonPortugal 10,7176,659
LeninbadRussia 16,31010,135
LevsiRussia 16,27210,112
LungiSierra Leone 7,7944,843
LjubljanaSlovenia 12,6507,861
LanzaroteSpain 9,5985,964
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 11,4037,086
LocarnoSwitzerland 12,3237,658
LuganoSwitzerland 12,3187,655
LatakiaSyria 13,4278,344
LampangThailand 16,89710,500
LoeiThailand 16,90110,502
Lop BuriThailand 16,58310,305
LomeTogo 8,6255,360
LeemingUk 12,4067,709
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,8778,002
London, EnglandUk 12,2407,606
London-GatwickUk 12,2247,596
LynehamUk 12,1627,557
L’VovUkraine 13,4668,368
LjubasevkaUkraine 13,7548,547
LozovajaUkraine 14,2048,827
LubnyUkraine 14,0438,727
LuckUkraine 13,6118,458
LuganskUkraine 14,3848,938
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,0206,227
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,7116,035
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,6055,347
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,6385,367
Lake City, FlUsa 8,3385,181
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,7666,069
Laketown, UtUsa 10,5176,536
Lamar, MoUsa 9,4835,893
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,9135,539
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,8996,151
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,5006,525
Langdon, NdUsa 10,7386,672
Laramie, WyUsa 10,2316,357
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,6065,348
Larned, KsUsa 9,6495,996
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,7986,089
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,1596,313
Laurel, MdUsa 9,2165,727
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,6185,977
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,6025,967
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,0626,253
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,4535,874
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,5875,958
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,4206,475
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,2195,729
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,9685,573
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,9715,574
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,1365,677
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,1886,953
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,7086,032
Lexington, MoUsa 9,5875,958
Lexington, VaUsa 9,1185,666
Libby, MtUsa 11,3077,026
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,8646,130
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,2305,735
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,4316,482
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,0875,647
Llano, TxUsa 8,9385,554
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,0976,274
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,1066,280
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,1336,297
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,1306,295
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,6395,990
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,9015,531
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,2825,768
Louisville, MsUsa 8,8105,475
Loup City, NeUsa 9,9816,202
Lowville, NyUsa 9,7266,044
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,3175,790
Luling, TxUsa 8,7515,438
Lusk, WyUsa 10,3266,417
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,0655,633
LivingstoneZambia 8,7495,436
LundaziZambia 9,7486,057
LusakaZambia 9,1375,678
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,1435,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -