Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trelew

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trelew. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trelew with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,9129,888
BustAfghanistan 15,4549,603
BatnaAlgeria 11,3757,069
BecharAlgeria 10,4906,519
BejaiaAlgeria 11,3737,067
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,3806,450
BiskraAlgeria 11,2636,999
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,7966,708
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 2,1771,353
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 2,3041,432
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 2,3081,434
Base OrcadasAntarctica 2,3821,480
ByrdAntarctica 4,6242,873
Bahia BlancaArgentina 561348
BarilocheArgentina 537334
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,123698
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,2717,004
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,2416,985
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1738,186
BrestBelarus 13,5828,440
BrusselsBelgium 12,4227,719
Belize CityBelize 7,1514,444
BeninBenin 8,7265,423
BohiconBenin 8,7685,449
BermudaBermuda 8,4035,222
BageBrazil 1,6451,022
BambuiBrazil 3,1441,954
BarbacenaBrazil 3,1501,958
BarbalhaBrazil 4,7262,937
BarcelosBrazil 4,7002,921
BarraBrazil 4,1592,584
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,6292,877
BarreirasBrazil 3,9642,463
BelémBrazil 4,9333,065
Belo HorizonteBrazil 3,2632,027
BelterraBrazil 4,6252,874
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,3122,680
Bom JesusBrazil 2,0901,299
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,9312,443
BrasiliaBrazil 3,4642,152
BrevesBrazil 4,8443,010
BurgasBulgaria 13,2578,238
BurundiBurundi 10,1266,292
BatouriCameroon 9,5145,912
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,1946,334
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,6557,242
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,2547,615
Banff, AbCanada 11,5627,185
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,0906,270
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,6546,621
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,3737,068
Bissett, MbCanada 10,8836,763
Blue River, BcCanada 11,7997,332
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,9746,198
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,4197,717
Brandon, MbCanada 10,8886,766
Broadview, SkCanada 11,0146,844
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,3147,652
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,0867,510
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,3785,827
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,2777,629
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,9628,055
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,8416,115
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,6326,607
Balmaceda PuertoChile 592368
BeijingChina 19,63012,198
BarranquillaColombia 6,0913,785
Benito SalasColombia 5,2313,251
BogotáColombia 5,4013,356
BrnoCzech Republic 12,9898,072
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3506,431
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6766,013
BaniDominican Republic 6,8554,260
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,8534,259
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,9034,290
BahariyaEgypt 12,4337,726
Beni SuefEgypt 12,6527,862
BiarritzFrance 11,5317,165
BordeauxFrance 11,6887,263
BrestFrance 11,7947,329
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,4855,273
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,4865,274
BitamGabon 9,0995,654
BanjulGambia 8,0074,976
BerlinGermany 13,0168,088
BrockenGermany 12,8257,970
BokeGuinea 7,8934,905
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,9274,926
BudapestHungary 13,0218,091
Budapest-LORINCHungary 13,0288,096
BangaloreIndia 15,1279,400
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,1589,420
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,31110,136
BikanerIndia 15,9579,916
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,0669,362
BabolsarIran 14,7969,195
Bandar AbbasIran 14,5419,036
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,5869,064
Bandar LengehIran 14,3718,930
BirjandIran 15,1109,390
BushehrIran 14,2038,826
BaghdadIraq 13,9398,662
BasraIraq 14,0598,736
BelmulletIreland 12,0337,477
Birr, OffalyIreland 12,0247,472
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 12,4517,737
BergamoItaly 12,3377,666
BolognaItaly 12,3497,674
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 12,4907,761
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 12,2857,634
BrindisiItaly 12,4967,765
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,4795,269
BouakeIvory Coast 8,2875,149
BalkhashKazakhstan 16,90110,502
BeirutLebanon 13,2998,264
BenghaziLibya 12,0537,490
BirzaiLithuania 13,8658,616
BitolaMacedonia 12,7507,923
BlantyreMalawi 9,6235,980
BvumbweMalawi 9,6125,973
BintuluMalaysia 15,5649,672
BamakoMali 8,4965,279
Bko-SMali 8,4925,277
BougounMali 8,4275,236
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,3765,826
BaitagMongolia 18,15311,281
BaruuhturuunMongolia 18,30711,376
BaruunkharaaMongolia 19,09411,865
Baruun-UrtMongolia 19,61112,187
BayandelgerMongolia 19,67712,227
BayankhongorMongolia 18,85911,719
Bayan-OvooMongolia 19,46612,097
BulganMongolia 18,95211,777
BhamawMyanmar 17,37010,794
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 8,6895,400
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 8,8375,491
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 8,6995,406
BlenheimNew Zealand 8,8955,528
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 8,9315,550
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,4203,989
BilmaNiger 10,5046,527
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,5435,930
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 14,4398,973
BergenNorway 13,1658,181
Bergen - FloridaNorway 13,1648,180
BjornoyaNorway 14,4358,970
Bodo, NordlandNorway 13,9558,671
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 13,7728,558
BadinPakistan 15,3829,558
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,0779,990
BalakotPakistan 16,33710,152
BarkhanPakistan 15,7889,811
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,9783,715
BascoPhilippines 17,39710,811
BialystokPoland 13,6088,456
BejaPortugal 10,7246,664
BragancaPortugal 11,1136,906
BistritaRomania 13,3438,292
BucharestRomania 13,2858,256
BajkitRussia 17,63310,957
BarabinskRussia 17,09310,622
BarnaulRussia 17,46910,856
BerezovoRussia 16,15710,040
BiserRussia 15,8879,872
BlagovescenskRussia 18,76711,662
BogdarinRussia 18,76211,659
BogucanyRussia 17,94811,153
BomnakRussia 18,37711,420
BorRussia 17,40510,816
BorzjaRussia 19,20311,933
BratskRussia 18,29311,368
BelgradeSerbia 12,9388,040
BoSierra Leone 7,8334,867
BontheSierra Leone 7,7464,814
BratislavaSlovakia 12,9518,048
BerberaSomalia 12,4417,731
BusanSouth Korea 18,49211,491
BadajozSpain 10,8566,746
BarcelonaSpain 11,5567,181
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 11,3257,038
BabanusaSudan 11,1156,907
BaselSwitzerland 12,3547,677
BernSwitzerland 12,3027,645
BangkokThailand 16,46910,234
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,49010,247
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,77010,421
BizerteTunisia 11,7157,280
BalikesirTurkey 13,1088,146
BursaTurkey 13,2258,218
BayramalyTurkmenistan 15,5959,691
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 12,2287,599
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 12,2287,598
Belfast-AldergroveUk 12,2287,599
Birmingham, EnglandUk 12,2557,616
Bournemouth-HurnUk 12,1117,526
Brighton, EnglandUk 12,1977,579
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,3006,401
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,0505,624
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,2325,737
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 14,5549,044
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 14,5549,044
Batesville, MsUsa 8,9445,558
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,6055,347
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,8956,149
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,1465,683
Bedford, MaUsa 9,4915,898
Beeville, TxUsa 8,6255,360
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,8436,117
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,6866,641
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,4178,959
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,7196,040
Bettles, AkUsa 14,1968,821
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,8128,583
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,8706,133
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,7786,698
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,5585,940
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,8115,475
Bishop, CaUsa 10,4396,487
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,5966,585
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,0735,638
Blackville, ScUsa 8,6675,386
Blaine, WaUsa 11,6807,258
Blakely, GaUsa 8,4925,277
Block Island, RiUsa 9,3735,824
Boerne, TxUsa 8,8055,472
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,8966,771
Booneville, MsUsa 8,9755,577
Boonton, NjUsa 9,3975,839
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,5325,923
Bowler, WiUsa 10,0856,267
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,1615,693
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,5005,904
Brenham, TxUsa 8,7545,440
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,4145,850
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,0735,638
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,0265,609
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,6916,022
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,8416,115
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,9886,207
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,7335,427
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,3595,194
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,5575,939
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,7636,067
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,2635,756
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,5095,909
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,6726,010
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,6905,400
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,0595,629
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,6926,022
Burlington, VtUsa 9,7796,077
Burns, OregonUsa 11,0316,855
BajsunUzbekistan 16,0249,957
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,9293,684
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,9373,689
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,8035,470
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,7935,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -