Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trelew

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trelew. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trelew with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,6369,716
TiranaAlbania 12,6637,869
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,2836,390
TebessaAlgeria 11,4657,125
TimimounAlgeria 10,4626,501
TindoufAlgeria 9,8006,090
TouggourtAlgeria 11,1496,928
TucumanArgentina 1,8201,131
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7507,923
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,7517,924
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,4178,338
TibooburraAustralia 11,4727,129
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3397,667
TshaneBotswana 7,9884,964
TaguatingaBrazil 3,8732,407
TarauacaBrazil 3,9322,444
TauaBrazil 4,8002,983
TefeBrazil 4,4302,753
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 3,5952,234
TeresinaBrazil 4,7782,969
TiriosBrazil 5,1363,192
TorresBrazil 2,0711,287
TracuateuaBrazil 5,0253,122
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,7931,736
TriunfoBrazil 4,7362,943
TucuruiBrazil 4,6512,890
TuriacuBrazil 5,0163,117
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,7447,919
Terrace, BcCanada 12,4007,706
Teslin, YtCanada 13,0168,088
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,3297,040
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,2397,605
Thompson, MbCanada 11,4277,101
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,4506,494
Timmins, OnCanada 10,3256,416
Tofino, BcCanada 11,8307,351
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,7576,063
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,7656,068
Trenton, OnCanada 9,7856,081
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,0416,861
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,9996,214
Temuco-MaquehueChile 790491
TaiyuanChina 19,36812,036
TaoyuanChina 17,91211,131
TengchongChina 17,51910,887
TønderDenmark 12,9518,048
TylstrupDenmark 13,1578,176
TystofteDenmark 13,0978,139
TamayoDominican Republic 6,8764,273
TahrirEgypt 12,7287,909
TantaEgypt 12,7607,930
TallinEstonia 14,0158,709
TartuEstonia 14,0588,736
TampereFinland 14,0728,744
TurkuFinland 13,9538,671
ToulonFrance 11,9227,409
ToulouseFrance 11,7047,273
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,0915,028
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,8064,851
TchibanGabon 8,6815,395
TbilisiGeorgia 14,4608,986
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 12,4667,746
TamaleGhana 8,7325,426
ThessalonikiGreece 12,8237,968
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 12,5847,820
TimehriGuyana 5,5723,462
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,7474,193
TelaHonduras 6,9324,308
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,6929,130
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,6929,130
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,2918,881
TabrizIran 14,3748,932
TeheranIran 14,6369,095
Tel AvivIsrael 13,1388,164
Taranto, PugliaItaly 12,4367,728
TarvisioItaly 12,6277,846
TermoliItaly 12,3987,704
TorinoItaly 12,1757,566
Torino/ CaselleItaly 12,1837,571
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 11,9407,420
TrevicoItaly 12,3467,672
TrevisoItaly 12,4837,757
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 12,5797,817
Turin, PiedmontItaly 12,1747,565
TabouIvory Coast 7,8414,873
TadotsuJapan 18,09811,246
TakadaJapan 17,91311,131
TakamatsuJapan 18,07711,233
TakayamaJapan 17,94311,150
TanegashimaJapan 18,01911,197
TatenoJapan 17,71111,006
TateyamaJapan 17,67310,982
TokushimaJapan 18,02311,200
TokyoJapan 17,72011,011
TomakomaiJapan 17,83911,086
TottoriJapan 18,13811,271
ToyamaJapan 17,97611,171
ToyookaJapan 18,09611,245
TsuJapan 17,91811,134
TsurugaJapan 18,00811,190
TsuyamaJapan 18,12911,265
TurgayKazakhstan 16,10210,006
TripoliLebanon 13,3638,304
TobrukLibya 12,3027,645
TripoliLibya 11,5937,204
TelsiaiLithuania 13,7178,524
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,4946,521
TolanaroMadagascar 9,7536,061
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,6646,006
ThyoloMalawi 9,6065,969
TawauMalaysia 15,6759,741
TessalitMali 9,7586,064
TimbuktuMali 9,1935,713
TombMali 9,1905,711
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,7895,462
TacubayaMexico 7,7764,832
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,9994,971
TarialanMongolia 18,81111,690
TosontsengelMongolia 18,60111,559
TsetserlegMongolia 18,87711,731
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 19,24811,961
TangierMorocco 10,6346,608
TarfayaMorocco 9,5395,928
TazaMorocco 10,6156,596
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,03010,583
TaungooMyanmar 16,81910,451
ThandweMyanmar 16,66610,356
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,0586,872
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 8,6865,397
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,1715,699
TapanuiNew Zealand 8,7395,431
TauherenikauNew Zealand 8,8495,499
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,0465,621
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,0165,603
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,0965,652
Te AnauNew Zealand 8,8585,504
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,1335,675
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,1785,703
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,0985,653
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,0315,612
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,0535,626
TemukaNew Zealand 8,7915,463
TimaruNew Zealand 8,7905,462
Totara FlatNew Zealand 8,9445,558
TahouaNiger 9,6325,985
TillaberyNiger 9,2965,777
TaejonNorth Korea 18,69711,619
TromsoNorway 14,2388,848
TrondheimNorway 13,5798,438
ThumraitOman 13,7008,514
TacnaPeru 2,8361,762
TarapotoPeru 4,2232,624
TrujilloPeru 4,1312,567
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,32410,144
TorunPoland 13,3458,292
TimisoaraRomania 13,0518,110
TambovRussia 14,6959,132
Tamdy-BulakRussia 15,9639,920
TaraRussia 16,82010,452
Tarko-SaleRussia 16,69310,373
TermezRussia 15,9929,937
TernejRussia 18,26311,349
TobolskRussia 16,43710,214
TomskRussia 17,44810,842
Tot’MaRussia 14,9989,320
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,7369,778
TuapseRussia 14,1558,796
TuraRussia 17,49910,874
TurukhanskRussia 17,01710,574
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,8798,003
TortosaSpain 11,4277,101
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,9789,307
TokerSudan 12,4367,728
TartousSyria 13,3968,324
TaipeiTaiwan 17,90311,125
TaboraTanzania 10,2736,384
TakThailand 16,73910,402
TrangThailand 15,7829,807
TabligboTogo 8,6785,393
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,4782,783
TunisTunisia 11,7127,278
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,9909,315
TireeUk 12,3537,676
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 12,4687,748
TernopilUkraine 13,5558,423
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,458906
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,6625,383
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,9158,647
Talladega, AlUsa 8,7325,426
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,4165,230
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,1085,038
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,8835,520
Taunton, MaUsa 9,4815,891
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,7536,061
Temple, TxUsa 8,8855,521
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,5255,298
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,6765,392
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,5465,932
Toledo, IaUsa 9,8716,134
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,6105,972
Tooele, UtUsa 10,4366,485
Topeka, KsUsa 9,6455,994
Towanda, PaUsa 9,5145,912
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,7396,052
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,2525,750
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,5895,959
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,3575,815
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,7945,465
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,3636,440
TashkentUzbekistan 16,31710,140
TumeremoVenezuela 5,6293,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -