Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trelew

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trelew. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trelew with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,9639,920
GhazniAfghanistan 15,8939,876
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,9476,803
General PicoArgentina 844525
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,274792
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,2963,913
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,3576,436
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0097,462
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,3027,645
GrazAustria 12,7717,936
GancaAzerbaijan 14,5159,020
GoycayAzerbaijan 14,6199,084
GomelBelarus 14,0338,720
GrodnoBelarus 13,6878,505
GaranhunsBrazil 4,7272,937
GoianiaBrazil 3,3162,061
GoiasBrazil 3,3562,085
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,4782,162
GrajauBrazil 4,5502,827
GuairaBrazil 2,3531,462
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,0413,132
GuaratingaBrazil 3,8152,370
GarouaCameroon 9,8136,098
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,2996,400
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,4097,090
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,7117,277
Golden, BcCanada 11,6297,226
Goose, NfCanada 10,7426,675
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,0526,246
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,0507,488
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,8066,093
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,0786,262
GanzhouChina 18,08811,240
GuangzhouChina 17,79011,055
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,0044,352
GuayaquilEcuador 4,7882,975
GonderEthiopia 11,9827,446
GourdonFrance 11,7947,329
GrenobleFrance 12,0707,501
GeisenheimGermany 12,5537,801
GorlitzGermany 13,0218,091
GibraltarGibraltar 10,7026,650
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,9254,303
GeorgetownGuyana 5,6063,484
GoaIndia 15,0709,365
GuwahatiIndia 17,18710,680
GelaItaly 11,9937,453
GenoaItaly 12,1947,577
GhediItaly 12,3537,676
Gioia Del ColleItaly 12,4377,728
GrazzaniseItaly 12,2727,626
GrossetoItaly 12,2057,584
GrottaglieItaly 12,4507,736
GuardiavecchiaItaly 11,9897,450
GuidoniaItaly 12,2547,615
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,0885,026
GifuJapan 17,93911,147
GaoMali 9,3595,816
GuamMariana Islands 15,6389,717
GuadalajaraMexico 8,0995,033
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,0324,991
GuaymasMexico 9,1775,703
GaluutMongolia 18,80411,685
GemertNetherlands 12,5477,797
GisborneNew Zealand 8,9105,537
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 8,9095,536
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,3735,825
GrassmereNew Zealand 8,8635,508
GreymouthNew Zealand 8,9545,564
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 8,9085,536
GayaNiger 9,2545,751
GardermoenNorway 13,4078,331
GeiloNorway 13,3008,265
GdanskPoland 13,4268,343
GalatiRomania 13,4738,372
Gor’KijRussia 14,9619,297
GorznyjRussia 14,5939,068
GridinoRussia 14,7439,162
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,3547,677
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 2,4181,502
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 11,6467,237
GijonSpain 11,3207,034
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,0156,845
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,9287,412
GoteborgSweden 13,2918,259
Goteborg-SaveSweden 13,2898,258
GothenburgSweden 13,2908,259
GunnarnSweden 13,9718,681
GenevaSwitzerland 12,1757,566
GabesTunisia 11,4787,133
GafsaTunisia 11,4347,105
GiresunTurkey 13,9378,660
GoztepeTurkey 13,2758,249
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 15,1959,442
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 15,0109,328
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 12,4057,709
GajvoronUkraine 13,7548,547
GeniceskUkraine 13,9678,679
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,7835,458
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,3328,906
Galva, IlUsa 9,7046,030
Galveston, TxUsa 8,6075,348
Geneva, NeUsa 9,9206,165
Genoa, NeUsa 9,9206,165
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,9396,798
Glenville, WvUsa 9,2675,758
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,6345,986
Golconda, NvUsa 10,6996,649
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,8335,489
Goodland, KsUsa 9,8856,142
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,9886,207
Grafton, NdUsa 10,6066,591
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,5845,334
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,9266,168
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,1356,298
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,7836,079
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,0886,891
Gravette, ArUsa 9,3335,800
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,0516,867
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,0126,221
Greenfield, InUsa 9,4835,893
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,7835,458
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,9425,557
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,1615,693
Greenville, MsUsa 8,8685,511
Greenville, OhUsa 9,4625,879
Greenville, PaUsa 9,4785,890
Greenville, TxUsa 9,0495,623
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,8535,501
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,7755,453
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,5685,945
Groton, CtUsa 9,3875,833
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,6968,511
GuanareVenezuela 5,8243,619
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,6363,502
GuiriaVenezuela 5,9883,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -