Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trelew

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trelew. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trelew with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,9956,832
In SalahAlgeria 10,4416,488
InnsbruckAustria 12,5487,798
IbiriteBrazil 3,2482,018
IguatuBrazil 4,8202,995
IlheusBrazil 4,0222,500
ImperatrizBrazil 4,5372,819
IndaialBrazil 2,3191,441
IpameriBrazil 3,2592,025
IraiBrazil 2,0851,296
IreceBrazil 4,2032,612
ItaberabaBrazil 4,1582,584
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,5062,800
ItaitubaBrazil 4,4252,750
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,5192,187
ItaperunaBrazil 3,2672,030
ItapevaBrazil 2,6131,624
ItirucuBrazil 4,1072,552
ItuacuBrazil 3,9892,479
IvinhemaBrazil 2,5471,583
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6128,459
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,3677,063
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,6128,458
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,8967,392
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,7968,573
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,5601,591
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,3262,688
Isla Diego RamirezChile 1,496930
ImbertDominican Republic 7,0214,363
IzobambaEcuador 4,9433,072
IsmailiaEgypt 12,8437,980
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,7774,211
IoanninaGreece 12,6227,844
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,5557,802
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 13,1118,147
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,7849,808
IranshahrIran 14,8929,254
IstranaItaly 12,4807,755
IidaJapan 17,86411,101
IizukaJapan 18,27011,353
IrakoJapan 17,86811,103
IriomotejimaJapan 17,77111,043
IrozakiJapan 17,73011,018
IshigakijimaJapan 17,74711,028
IshinomakiJapan 17,72811,016
IwamizawaJapan 17,83211,081
IzuharaJapan 18,40711,438
IrbidJordan 13,2478,232
IfraneMorocco 10,4856,515
InvercargillNew Zealand 8,7415,432
IlorinNigeria 9,0655,633
InchonNorth Korea 18,82511,698
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 14,4388,972
IslamabadPakistan 16,27710,114
IquitosPeru 4,4542,768
IloiloPhilippines 16,32510,144
IasiRomania 13,5448,416
IcaRussia 16,81410,448
IlirnejRussia 15,9169,890
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 18,10511,251
IrkutskRussia 18,74411,648
Ivdel’Russia 15,9719,925
IbizaSpain 11,3217,035
IspartaTurkey 13,1798,190
IstanbulTurkey 13,2748,249
IzmirTurkey 12,9808,066
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 13,4448,354
IzmailUkraine 13,5218,402
Imperial, NeUsa 10,0606,251
Independence, KsUsa 9,4435,868
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,7356,049
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,4605,879
Indianola, IaUsa 9,7956,087
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,5686,567
Inverness, FlUsa 8,2085,101
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,9336,172
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,1696,319
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,5895,958
IsokaZambia 9,8706,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -