Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trelew

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trelew. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trelew with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,1276,293
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,9189,892
ParanaArgentina 1,337831
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,6671,036
PehuajoArgentina 865537
PergaminoArgentina 1,112691
PigeArgentina 669416
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,288801
PosadasArgentina 1,9491,211
PresidenciaArgentina 1,8741,164
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,223760
Punta IndioArgentina 1,108689
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6607,246
Port HedlandAustralia 12,9358,038
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,8486,120
ParakouBenin 8,9865,584
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,6632,897
ParacatuBrazil 3,3702,094
ParanaBrazil 3,7972,359
ParanaguaBrazil 2,4861,545
ParanaibaBrazil 2,9251,818
ParintinsBrazil 4,5892,852
ParnaibaBrazil 5,0283,124
Passo FundoBrazil 2,0231,257
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,2522,021
PaulistanaBrazil 4,5522,829
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,5822,847
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,7822,350
PeixeBrazil 3,8192,373
PetrolinaBrazil 4,4622,773
PicosBrazil 4,6412,884
PiraiBrazil 3,0161,874
PirenopolisBrazil 3,4122,120
PompeuBrazil 3,2712,033
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,4621,530
Porto De MozBrazil 4,7892,976
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,2831,419
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,8312,381
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,9241,195
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,9552,458
PosseBrazil 3,7052,302
PlevenBulgaria 13,1208,153
PlovdivBulgaria 13,0508,109
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,36910,172
Peace River, AbCanada 12,0867,511
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,5787,816
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5787,195
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,9846,204
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,8096,095
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,7966,709
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,8097,339
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,1116,283
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,0397,481
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,8376,734
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,3947,080
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0937,515
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4727,750
Princeton, BcCanada 11,1006,898
ParronChile 1,097682
Puerto AysenChile 640398
Puerto MonttChile 673418
Punta ArenasChile 1,165724
PingbianChina 18,68811,613
PeralesColombia 5,3893,349
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,4943,414
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,2363,875
PragueCzech Republic 12,9118,023
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,8404,251
PimentelDominican Republic 6,9534,321
PoloDominican Republic 6,8424,251
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,0214,363
PichilingueEcuador 4,8893,038
PortoviejoEcuador 4,9253,061
PuyoEcuador 4,8042,985
Port-SaidEgypt 12,8878,008
ParisFrance 12,1667,560
PerpignanFrance 11,7187,281
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,8505,500
Port-GentilGabon 8,6665,385
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,2883,286
PotsdamGermany 12,9988,077
PatrasGreece 12,5877,821
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,3168,275
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,6577,244
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,6224,115
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,8864,279
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,7654,204
PecsHungary 12,8758,001
PambanIndia 14,9129,267
PuneIndia 15,3169,518
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,9039,261
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,1809,433
PadovaItaly 12,4487,735
Paganella MountainItaly 12,4517,737
Palermo, SicilyItaly 12,0097,463
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 12,0007,457
PantelleriaItaly 11,8247,348
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,3107,650
PerdasdefoguItaly 11,8767,380
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 12,3207,656
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 12,3777,691
PiacenzaItaly 12,2837,633
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 12,2337,602
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 12,4037,707
Ponza IslandItaly 12,1907,575
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 12,3547,677
Pratica Di MareItaly 12,2127,588
PrizziItaly 11,9887,449
PakseLaos 16,77810,426
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,5689,674
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8756,758
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8556,745
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,1728,807
PodgoricaMontenegro 12,6987,891
PatheinMyanmar 16,52310,268
PutaoMyanmar 17,66210,975
PyiMyanmar 16,74410,405
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,2106,966
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,1515,687
Palmerston NNew Zealand 8,9035,532
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 8,9035,533
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 8,8885,523
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,2725,762
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,0605,630
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,6374,124
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,9635,570
PohangNorth Korea 18,53211,516
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,98111,795
PadidanPakistan 15,4699,613
PanjgurPakistan 15,1529,415
ParachinarPakistan 16,0459,971
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,9919,315
PeshawarPakistan 16,17510,052
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,3028,266
PilarParaguay 1,9201,193
PiscoPeru 3,4402,138
PiuraPeru 4,4862,788
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,4242,128
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,27510,114
PoznanPoland 13,2078,207
PrzemyslPoland 13,3938,323
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,9506,804
PortalegrePortugal 10,8596,748
Porto Portugal 10,9586,809
PavelecRussia 14,6029,074
PecoraRussia 15,7629,795
PermRussia 15,7299,774
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,64210,341
PetrozavodskRussia 14,6039,075
PjatigorskRussia 14,4368,971
PoronajskRussia 17,74711,028
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,1888,817
Providenja BayRussia 15,0789,370
PskovRussia 14,1378,785
PodorSenegal 8,4005,220
PopradSlovakia 13,1968,200
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,5704,704
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,3465,187
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 11,4577,119
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,8399,221
Port SudanSudan 12,4777,753
ParamariboSuriname 5,5483,448
PiteňSweden 14,1448,790
PalmyraSyria 13,5598,426
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,2335,116
PhetchabunThailand 16,77310,423
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,77710,425
PhraeThailand 16,90910,508
PhuketThailand 15,7789,804
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,8029,819
Prachin BuriThailand 16,53210,273
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,24310,094
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,9973,727
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,9677,436
PoltavaUkraine 14,1228,776
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,385861
PradoUruguay 1,212753
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,269789
Palestine, IlUsa 9,4235,855
Pana, IlUsa 9,4915,898
Paoli, InUsa 9,3765,826
Paris, IlUsa 9,5295,922
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,4386,487
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,5185,293
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,3506,432
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,2505,748
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,4205,854
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,7536,061
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,2096,965
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,4935,277
Peoria, IlUsa 9,6425,992
Perry, OkUsa 9,3745,825
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2935,775
Philo, OhUsa 9,4035,843
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7556,062
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,3416,426
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,0285,610
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,4206,475
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,1756,323
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4295,859
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,4035,843
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,4805,891
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,1845,707
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,6736,633
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,4206,475
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,6606,003
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,9435,557
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,6067,212
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,6475,373
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,4135,850
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,6067,212
Portage, WiUsa 9,9796,201
Portland, MaineUsa 9,6706,009
Portland, OregonUsa 11,3807,072
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,9316,171
Prescott, ArUsa 9,0355,614
Priest River, IdUsa 11,3467,050
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,0945,651
Princeton, InUsa 9,3165,789
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,4645,881
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,8866,143
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,4313,375
PetaukeZambia 9,4475,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -