Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trelew

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trelew. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trelew with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 16,0119,949
KandaharAfghanistan 15,5719,676
KhostAfghanistan 16,0079,947
KunduzAfghanistan 16,09210,000
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 2,1511,336
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7607,308
KlagenfurtAustria 12,6807,880
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 14,5229,024
KandiBenin 9,1555,689
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,7247,285
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,4336,483
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,4346,484
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6127,216
Kenora, OnCanada 10,7206,661
Kingston, OnCanada 9,7866,081
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,9138,646
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,0268,095
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,2687,002
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,9216,165
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 16,79110,434
KashiChina 16,78210,429
KunmingChina 17,71511,008
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9215,543
KhargaEgypt 12,3607,681
KosseirEgypt 12,6987,891
KajaaniFinland 14,3758,933
KuopioFinland 14,3218,899
KuusamoFinland 14,5019,011
KarlsruheGermany 12,5067,771
KasselGermany 12,7277,909
KonstanzGermany 12,4547,739
KumasiGhana 8,4565,255
KalamataGreece 12,5267,784
KerkiraGreece 12,5567,802
Kythira IslandGreece 12,5437,794
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,3157,653
Kap TobinGreenland 13,1048,143
KankanGuinea 8,2135,104
KindiaGuinea 7,9424,936
KissidougouGuinea 8,0765,018
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,6717,252
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,69210,994
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,69110,993
KeszthelyHungary 12,8647,994
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 12,5977,828
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,67210,360
KotaIndia 15,9649,920
KozhikodeIndia 14,8559,231
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,0148,708
KermanIran 14,7789,183
KermanshahIran 14,2348,845
Khoram AbadIran 14,2708,868
KilkennyIreland 12,0097,462
KingstonJamaica 6,8994,287
KagoshimaJapan 18,11611,258
KanazawaJapan 18,01511,195
KaruizawaJapan 17,85111,093
KatsuuraJapan 17,64710,966
KawaguchikoJapan 17,78811,054
KitamiesashiJapan 17,79311,057
KobeJapan 18,01511,195
KochiJapan 18,06311,225
KofuJapan 17,81411,070
KumagayaJapan 17,77511,046
KumamotoJapan 18,20611,313
KumejimaJapan 17,84511,089
KureJapan 18,18211,298
KushiroJapan 17,62010,949
KutchanJapan 17,90911,129
KyotoJapan 17,99511,182
KokpektyKazakhstan 17,46010,850
KitaleKenya 10,9176,784
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,9908,693
KufraLibya 11,7117,277
KaunasLithuania 13,7448,540
KlaipedaLithuania 13,6398,476
KybartaiLithuania 13,6718,495
KarongaMalawi 9,9816,203
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,7209,769
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,8699,861
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,3719,552
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,6529,726
KuantanMalaysia 15,4879,624
KuchingMalaysia 15,3569,542
KayesMali 8,4245,235
KeniebaMali 8,2985,156
KidalMali 9,6385,989
KitaMali 8,4355,241
KoutiaMali 8,6515,376
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,6238,466
KisinevMoldova 13,6248,466
KhalkhgolMongolia 19,43812,079
KhatgalMongolia 18,64911,588
KhovdMongolia 18,14311,274
KhujirtMongolia 18,99011,801
KhutagMongolia 18,86511,723
KenitraMorocco 10,4716,507
KalewaMyanmar 17,10610,630
KathaMyanmar 17,31210,758
KawthaungMyanmar 16,0029,944
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,71310,385
KengtungMyanmar 17,20610,692
KhamtiMyanmar 17,44110,838
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,5184,672
KathmanduNepal 16,87110,484
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,3067,026
KaikouraNew Zealand 8,8275,485
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,0135,601
KaitokeNew Zealand 8,8645,508
KarioiNew Zealand 8,9815,581
KawerauNew Zealand 9,0305,612
KopuaNew Zealand 8,8895,524
KanoNigeria 9,6515,997
KangnungNorth Korea 18,67611,605
KarasjokNorway 14,4698,991
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,2638,242
KristiansandNorway 13,1308,159
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 13,4498,357
KhasabOman 14,4678,990
KarachiPakistan 15,2409,471
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,2599,482
KhanpurPakistan 15,7909,812
KhuzdarPakistan 15,4129,577
KororPalau 15,5869,685
Kasprowy WierchPoland 13,1908,197
KlodzkoPoland 13,0688,121
KoszalinPoland 13,2828,254
KrakowPoland 13,2328,223
KalakanRussia 18,68211,609
KaliningradRussia 13,5538,422
KamenskoeRussia 16,09810,004
KandalaksaRussia 14,6729,117
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,1479,413
KazanRussia 15,2759,492
KemRussia 14,7149,143
KerchRussia 14,0368,722
KhabarovskRussia 18,33611,394
KirenskRussia 18,33011,391
KirovRussia 15,3559,542
KljuciRussia 16,48010,241
KolpasevRussia 17,26110,726
KorfRussia 16,13910,029
KostromaRussia 14,8289,214
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 16,20410,070
KotlasRussia 15,2339,466
KrasnodarRussia 14,2088,829
KrasnojarskRussia 15,8939,876
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,8149,827
KrasnoyarskRussia 17,90911,129
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,3219,521
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,2989,507
KurganRussia 16,28410,119
KurskRussia 14,3268,903
KyraRussia 19,27611,978
KigaliRwanda 10,2956,397
KoldaSenegal 8,0575,007
KabalaSierra Leone 7,9904,965
KosiceSlovakia 13,2358,224
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8724,892
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,78711,675
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,8209,209
KadugliSudan 11,2446,987
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,9717,439
KassalaSudan 12,1147,528
KhartoumSudan 11,8137,341
KostiSudan 11,6437,235
KalmarSweden 13,4448,354
KaresuandoSweden 14,3188,897
KarlstadSweden 13,4648,367
KristianstadSweden 13,2928,260
KamishliSyria 13,9308,656
KanchanaburiThailand 16,46110,229
Khlong YaiThailand 16,34010,154
Khon KaenThailand 16,83410,461
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,41810,202
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,65310,348
KairouanTunisia 11,6147,217
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,6408,476
KarsTurkey 14,2638,863
KastamonuTurkey 13,6308,470
KayseriTurkey 13,6008,451
KonyaTurkey 13,3388,289
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 15,5609,669
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,4949,628
KinlossUk 12,5837,819
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 14,2428,850
KievUkraine 13,9088,643
KirillovkaUkraine 14,1298,780
KirovogradUkraine 13,9158,647
KlepininoUkraine 13,8978,636
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,0228,713
Kovel’Ukraine 13,5918,445
Krovoj RogUkraine 13,9578,673
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,7216,040
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,2456,988
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,6395,990
Keene, NhUsa 9,6095,971
Kenton, OhUsa 9,5495,934
Kenton, OkUsa 9,6996,027
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,7204,798
Kimball, NeUsa 10,1356,298
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,0598,737
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,4105,847
Kinston, NcUsa 8,7915,463
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,0466,864
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,9895,586
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,7958,572
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,6539,105
KabompoZambia 8,9355,552
KabweZambia 9,2105,723
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,2165,727
KafirondaZambia 9,3225,793
KaomaZambia 8,8935,526
KasamaZambia 9,7436,055
KasempaZambia 9,0725,637
KawambwaZambia 9,6125,973
KaroiZimbabwe 9,1205,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -