Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trelew

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trelew. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trelew with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 16,0349,964
NeuquenArgentina 530329
Nueve De JulioArgentina 940584
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,3236,415
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7337,913
Nowra RanAustralia 10,5986,586
NuriootpaAustralia 11,0336,856
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,6914,779
NatitingouBenin 8,9735,576
Nova FriburgoBrazil 3,1301,945
NgaoundereCameroon 9,6736,011
NkoundjaCameroon 9,3195,791
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,0976,896
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,7507,302
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,3896,456
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,7336,669
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1728,185
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,4367,107
North Bay, OnCanada 10,0566,249
N’DjamenaChad 10,1596,313
NanchangChina 18,38811,427
NanjingChina 18,72011,633
NanningChina 17,65110,968
NicosiaCyprus 13,2178,213
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 13,1128,148
NaguaDominican Republic 6,9734,333
NeybaDominican Republic 6,8864,279
NegeleEthiopia 11,6147,217
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,7076,653
NandiFiji 10,7076,653
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 14,0288,717
NancyFrance 12,3637,683
NantesFrance 11,8287,350
NiceFrance 12,0407,482
NeustrelitzGermany 13,0638,117
NurembergGermany 12,6927,887
NurnbergGermany 12,6907,885
NaxosGreece 12,7667,933
NanortalikGreenland 11,6357,230
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,7437,297
NordGreenland 14,1628,800
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,9977,455
NzerekoreGuinea 8,0585,007
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,9039,882
New DelhiIndia 16,30410,132
Naples, CampaniaItaly 12,2737,627
NaganoJapan 17,89611,120
NagasakiJapan 18,25511,344
NagoJapan 17,81611,071
NagoyaJapan 17,91011,129
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,79111,056
NaraJapan 17,96811,166
NazeJapan 17,90311,125
NemuroJapan 17,53210,894
NiigataJapan 17,88711,115
NikkoJapan 17,79511,058
NobeokaJapan 18,12411,263
NairobiKenya 10,8786,760
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,6386,610
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 16,85310,473
NidaLithuania 13,6108,458
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,8136,720
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,2306,357
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,8876,144
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,7826,079
NaraMali 8,7645,446
NioroMali 8,6325,364
NemaMauritania 8,8915,525
NouakchottMauritania 8,4705,263
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,0216,849
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 8,9025,532
NelsonNew Zealand 8,9495,561
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,0935,651
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 8,8305,487
NandaimeNicaragua 6,4664,018
N’GuigmiNiger 10,1756,323
NiameyNiger 9,2905,773
Narvik, NordlandNorway 14,1328,782
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 14,5479,039
Ny-AlesundNorway 14,4388,972
NawabshahPakistan 15,4489,600
NokkundiPakistan 15,1599,420
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,5191,566
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,76910,420
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,5529,664
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 19,04111,832
NikolaevRussia 13,8208,588
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,81211,069
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 16,16110,043
NizneangarskRussia 18,56711,538
Nizne-UdinskRussia 18,29211,367
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,9779,928
NovgorodRussia 14,3258,902
NovosibirskRussia 17,38410,802
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,7999,196
No. 6Sudan 12,1867,572
NyalaSudan 10,9336,794
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,99910,563
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,65510,350
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,9029,881
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,99910,563
NarathiwatThailand 15,7359,778
NigdeTurkey 13,4958,386
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,0679,363
Nikopol’Ukraine 14,0158,709
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,5945,962
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,5945,962
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,0925,650
Natchez, MsUsa 8,7295,424
Neosho, MoUsa 9,3795,828
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,4915,898
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,3515,811
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,4785,890
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,9636,191
New London, WiUsa 10,0156,223
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,5225,295
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,5285,299
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,1086,281
New YorkUsa 9,4035,843
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,3635,818
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,3775,827
Newark, NjUsa 9,3725,824
Newberry, MiUsa 10,1286,293
Newberry, ScUsa 8,7515,438
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,4775,889
Newnan, GaUsa 8,7085,411
Newport, TnUsa 8,9885,585
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,7149,143
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,9755,577
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,0036,216
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,2757,006
North Loup, NeUsa 10,0566,249
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,0266,230
Norton, KsUsa 9,8876,144
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,5495,934
NdolaZambia 9,3345,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -