Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trelew

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trelew. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trelew with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 15,4289,587
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,0426,862
HuamboAngola 8,3145,167
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0588,114
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,9066,156
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,9066,156
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,2817,632
Horta, FaialAzores 9,8076,094
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 13,2658,243
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,7706,071
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,7966,087
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,7156,037
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,7426,675
Harrow, OnCanada 9,6405,990
Hay River, NtCanada 12,4367,728
Hope, BcCanada 11,6557,242
HaikouChina 17,40210,814
HailarChina 19,24211,957
HamiChina 18,29411,368
HetanChina 17,00510,567
HavanaCuba 7,5654,701
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,9014,288
HigueyDominican Republic 6,8814,276
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,9184,299
HelwanEgypt 12,7257,907
HurguadaEgypt 12,7247,907
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 12,8107,961
HelsinkiFinland 14,0528,732
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 14,0778,748
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,5004,661
HamburgGermany 12,9198,028
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 12,9198,028
HannoverGermany 12,8227,968
HelgolandGermany 12,8507,985
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 12,5677,809
Heraklion, CreteGreece 12,6337,850
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,2877,635
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,4767,131
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,8217,346
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 12,7277,909
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,5679,673
HaifaIsrael 13,1998,202
HaboroJapan 17,85611,096
HachijojimaJapan 17,56810,917
HachinoheJapan 17,78711,053
HagiJapan 18,27611,357
HakodateJapan 17,88511,114
HamadaJapan 18,26211,348
HamamatsuJapan 17,82811,078
HikoneJapan 17,97211,168
HimejiJapan 18,06511,226
HiradoJapan 18,32611,388
HirooJapan 17,69010,993
HiroshimaJapan 18,19911,309
HitaJapan 18,22911,328
HitoyoshiJapan 18,15611,282
HunLibya 11,5257,161
HomboriMali 9,1665,696
HomalinMyanmar 17,29310,746
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,66110,353
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 8,8625,507
HighbankNew Zealand 8,8295,486
HokitikaNew Zealand 8,9415,556
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 8,7475,436
HororataNew Zealand 8,8185,479
HyderabadPakistan 15,3949,566
HuanucoPeru 3,8552,396
HelPoland 13,4508,358
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 18,33011,391
Hanty-MansijskRussia 16,43110,210
HatangaRussia 16,74810,407
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,8329,838
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,3523,947
HailSaudi Arabia 13,3828,316
HurbanovoSlovakia 12,9968,076
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,5917,824
HaejuSouth Korea 18,92711,761
HyesanSouth Korea 18,89411,741
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,7439,161
HalaibSudan 12,6177,840
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,0387,481
HudeibaSudan 12,0677,499
HaparandaSweden 14,2798,873
HarnosandSweden 13,8578,611
HamaSyria 13,4768,374
HassakahSyria 13,8638,615
Hua HinThailand 16,32610,145
HakkariTurkey 14,1548,795
Hull, EnglandUk 12,4217,719
HersonUkraine 13,8408,600
Hmel’NickijUkraine 13,6318,471
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,7005,406
Hanover, NhUsa 9,7196,040
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,3415,805
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3475,809
Hart, MiUsa 9,9136,160
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,4955,901
Hartington, NeUsa 10,0636,253
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,5965,341
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,2966,398
Hays, KsUsa 9,7516,059
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,7876,703
Hebron, NeUsa 9,8186,101
Helena, MtUsa 10,9936,831
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,6696,008
Henderson, NcUsa 8,9015,531
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,8605,505
Hermit, CoUsa 9,9626,190
Hernando, MsUsa 9,0315,612
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,6245,359
Highmore, SdUsa 10,3616,438
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,3035,781
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,4475,871
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,6776,013
Holly, CoUsa 9,7606,065
Homer, AkUsa 13,8448,603
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,5715,948
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,1825,706
Horton, KsUsa 9,7036,029
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,2966,398
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,1515,686
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,9266,168
Houma, LaUsa 8,5015,283
Houston, TexasUsa 8,6955,403
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,2365,739
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,9275,548
Huron, SdUsa 10,2736,384
HanoiVietnam 17,41610,823
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,33110,148
HarareZimbabwe 9,1565,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -