Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trelew

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trelew. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trelew with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,6926,644
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,5938,447
WilliamtownAustralia 10,7616,687
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,4887,760
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2317,601
WoomeraAustralia 11,4477,113
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3528,297
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,6906,643
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,7536,061
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,8527,987
Whitehorse, YtCanada 13,1558,175
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,9046,155
Windsor, OnCanada 9,6676,007
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,8106,717
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,2056,963
WillemstadCuraçao 6,1723,835
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,6767,255
WajimaJapan 18,03511,207
WakamatsuJapan 17,79811,060
WakayamaJapan 17,98911,179
WakkanaiJapan 17,86711,103
WajirKenya 11,3807,071
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,4814,649
WindhoekNamibia 7,7154,794
WaihiNew Zealand 9,1405,680
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 8,9485,560
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,0055,596
WaimateNew Zealand 8,7615,444
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 8,9975,591
WaingawaNew Zealand 8,8485,498
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 8,8485,498
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,0285,610
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 8,9735,576
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,4195,853
WaipukurauNew Zealand 8,8805,518
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,0215,606
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,0035,594
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 8,9155,540
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 8,9065,534
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,2135,725
WallacevilleNew Zealand 8,8655,509
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 8,9685,573
WellingtonNew Zealand 8,8685,511
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 8,8645,508
Westport AeroNew Zealand 8,9955,590
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,2065,721
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,1475,684
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,2625,756
WinchmoreNew Zealand 8,8045,471
WintonNew Zealand 8,7655,446
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,2755,764
WarsawPoland 13,4268,343
WroclawPoland 13,1288,158
WonsanSouth Korea 18,86411,722
Wad MedaniSudan 11,8007,333
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,1667,560
WauSudan 10,8586,747
WaddingtonUk 12,3647,683
Waco, TxUsa 8,9335,551
Wake IslandUsa 14,5179,021
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,7866,081
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,9906,208
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,8555,503
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,2166,970
Walnut, IlUsa 9,7916,084
Warren, OhUsa 9,4955,900
Warren, PaUsa 9,5735,949
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,5005,904
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,2005,717
Washington, IaUsa 9,7386,052
Washington, InUsa 9,3995,840
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,9445,558
Watertown, NyUsa 9,7556,062
Watertown, SdUsa 10,2996,400
Watertown, WiUsa 9,8736,135
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,6115,973
Waverly, OhUsa 9,3135,787
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,4565,255
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,7045,409
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,9965,590
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,0715,637
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,2035,719
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,3865,832
West Chester, PaUsa 9,3145,788
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,9174,920
West Point, GaUsa 8,7085,411
West Point, NyUsa 9,4035,843
White Hall, IlUsa 9,4735,887
Whitestown, InUsa 9,4835,893
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,2205,729
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,5595,940
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,4227,098
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,4585,877
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,9965,590
Williamson, WvUsa 9,1865,708
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,4635,880
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,8326,731
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,3145,788
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,2725,762
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,7085,411
Windsor, IlUsa 9,4475,871
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,2425,743
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,0886,269
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,7296,667
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,4206,475
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,7325,426
Winslow, AzUsa 9,8436,116
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,8415,494
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,2245,732
Wooster, OhUsa 9,4895,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -