Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trelew

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trelew. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trelew with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 14,3548,920
YardmiliAzerbaijan 14,5689,053
YevlaxAzerbaijan 14,5729,055
YaoundeCameroon 9,2385,740
YokoCameroon 9,4395,865
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,6786,014
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5377,791
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,1006,898
YanjiChina 18,81611,692
YichangChina 18,59211,554
YinchuanChina 19,12611,885
YiningChina 17,34210,776
YariguiesColombia 5,6503,511
YamasaDominican Republic 6,9084,293
YasicaDominican Republic 7,0064,354
YazdIran 14,6599,109
YakushimaJapan 18,01111,192
YamagataJapan 17,79811,060
YamaguchiJapan 18,25511,344
YokkaichiJapan 17,92611,139
YokohamaJapan 17,71511,008
YonagoJapan 18,20311,311
YonagunijimaJapan 17,79911,060
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,6379,717
YeMyanmar 16,51810,265
YolaNigeria 9,7336,048
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,55211,528
YurimaguasPeru 4,2842,662
YekaterinburgRussia 15,9899,936
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,79111,055
YerbentTurkmenistan 15,3919,564
Yakima, WaUsa 11,3667,063
Yakutat, AkUsa 13,2748,248
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,7866,702
York, PaUsa 9,3265,795
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,5185,915
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,8126,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -