Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trelew

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trelew. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trelew with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 16,0449,970
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 16,10610,009
JuninArgentina 1,033642
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,6361,638
JacobinaBrazil 4,2882,665
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,0553,141
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,9913,101
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,3572,086
Juiz De ForaBrazil 3,1271,943
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,5987,207
JiuquanChina 18,61111,565
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,2173,863
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,9524,320
JimaniDominican Republic 6,8754,272
JoensuuFinland 14,4058,951
JokioinenFinland 14,0288,717
JyvskylFinland 14,2058,827
JakobshavnGreenland 12,5557,802
JulianehbGreenland 11,6867,262
JagdalpurIndia 15,9539,913
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,4668,990
JerusalemIsrael 13,1548,174
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,4804,027
JosNigeria 9,5065,907
Jan Mayen bNorway 13,4618,365
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 13,4748,373
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,5899,687
JhelumPakistan 16,28910,122
JiwaniPakistan 14,8429,223
JuliacaPeru 3,1191,938
JakutskRussia 17,70411,002
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 14,6999,134
JenisejskRussia 17,71711,010
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,52210,888
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,79111,056
JamestownSaint Helena 6,3513,946
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,7847,944
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,7197,903
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,3205,170
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,7146,658
JubaSudan 10,9346,795
JokkmokkSweden 14,1368,784
JönköpingSweden 13,4018,328
Jonkoping ASweden 13,3958,324
JendoubaTunisia 11,5927,203
JerbaTunisia 11,5217,160
JerseyUk 11,9667,436
JaltaUkraine 13,8328,595
Jackson, MsUsa 8,7695,449
Jackson, TnUsa 9,0835,644
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,3635,197
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,5795,953
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,3885,834
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,9668,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -