Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trelew

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trelew. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trelew with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 1,309813
UaupesBrazil 4,8222,996
UbatubaBrazil 2,8731,785
UberabaBrazil 3,0691,907
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,0907,513
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 17,83711,084
UpernavikGreenland 12,9178,026
UummannaqGreenland 12,7067,895
UdineItaly 12,5757,814
Ustica IslandItaly 12,0437,484
UenoJapan 17,94811,153
UnzendakeJapan 18,22911,328
UrakawaJapan 17,73011,018
UshibukaJapan 18,20211,311
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,75711,034
UwajimaJapan 18,11111,254
UkmergeLithuania 13,8168,585
UtenaLithuania 13,8758,622
UlaangomMongolia 18,14211,274
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 19,21011,937
UlgiiMongolia 18,00911,191
UliastaiMongolia 18,53611,518
UmnugoviMongolia 18,13511,270
UnderkhaanMongolia 19,45612,090
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,50811,501
UfaRussia 15,6699,737
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 15,9309,899
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 18,91711,755
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 16,54910,284
Ust-BarguzinRussia 18,80411,685
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,5349,653
Ust-KamcatskRussia 16,36610,170
Ust-MajaRussia 17,69210,994
Ust-OlojRussia 16,29410,126
Umm BeninSudan 11,7397,295
UmeňSweden 14,0248,714
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,76910,420
Udon ThaniThailand 16,93110,521
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,85510,474
UrfaTurkey 13,7508,544
UsakTurkey 13,1558,175
Uman’Ukraine 13,8018,576
UzgorodUkraine 13,2928,260
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,3545,813
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,5305,922
Urbana, IlUsa 9,5295,922
Urbana, OhUsa 9,4485,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -