Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trelew

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trelew. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trelew with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,376855
ReconquistaArgentina 1,6361,016
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,125699
Rio GallegosArgentina 983611
RivadaviaArgentina 2,1281,322
RosarioArgentina 1,209751
RichmondAustralia 10,7236,664
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7597,307
RecifeBrazil 4,8983,044
RemansoBrazil 4,3552,707
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,7042,301
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 3,0351,886
Rio NegroBrazil 2,3621,468
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,1191,938
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,5867,200
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,8386,735
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,0896,891
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,0896,891
Resolute, NtCanada 13,2958,262
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,6497,239
Roberval, QcCanada 10,2216,352
RuoqiangChina 17,75211,031
Rafael NunezColombia 6,0563,763
RandersDenmark 13,1138,149
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,9254,303
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,0044,352
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,3302,691
RumipambaEcuador 4,8743,029
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,9718,060
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,8347,975
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,8117,961
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,4953,415
RostockGermany 13,0658,119
RhodesGreece 12,9148,025
RaufarhöfnIceland 12,8948,012
ReykhólarIceland 12,6397,854
ReykjavíkIceland 12,5247,782
RamsarIran 14,6519,104
RashtIran 14,5919,067
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 12,0287,474
RadicofaniItaly 12,2597,618
Resia PassItaly 12,4657,746
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,3937,701
RivoltoItaly 12,5577,803
Rolle PassItaly 12,5057,771
RomeItaly 12,2367,604
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 12,2097,587
Ronchi LegionariItaly 12,5727,813
RumoiJapan 17,85611,096
RigaLatvia 13,8598,612
RaseiniaiLithuania 13,7328,533
RodriguesMauritius 11,2807,010
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 18,58011,546
RabatMorocco 10,4396,487
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,59210,311
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,2625,134
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 8,9375,553
RangioraNew Zealand 8,8095,474
ReeftonNew Zealand 8,9475,560
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,2655,757
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,0585,629
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,0515,624
RoxburghNew Zealand 8,7795,455
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,1375,678
RuatoriaNew Zealand 8,9545,564
RivasNicaragua 6,4223,991
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,5849,684
RebolyRussia 14,5039,012
Rostov On DonRussia 14,3628,924
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,5988,450
RagaSudan 10,7276,666
RashadSudan 11,4167,094
RenkSudan 11,5477,176
RumbekSudan 10,9266,789
RanongThailand 16,0059,946
Roi EtThailand 16,81910,452
RizeTurkey 14,0998,761
RepetekTurkmenistan 15,7209,768
Razdel’NajaUkraine 13,6878,505
RomnyUkraine 14,1088,767
RovnoUkraine 13,6438,478
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,4038,950
RochaUruguay 1,353841
Racine, WiUsa 9,8156,099
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,8985,529
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,4096,468
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,4126,470
Reading, PaUsa 9,3505,810
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,8886,766
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,7486,679
Redding, CaUsa 10,9216,787
Redlands, CaUsa 10,0626,253
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,7036,651
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,6135,973
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,0565,627
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,0565,627
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,0755,640
Rochester, MnUsa 10,0586,250
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,6776,014
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,0626,253
Rockford, IlUsa 9,7906,084
Rockville, InUsa 9,5065,907
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,9296,170
Rome, GaUsa 8,8155,478
Roseau, MnUsa 10,6816,638
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,1756,944
Roswell, NmUsa 9,3965,839
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,2045,719
Rushville, IlUsa 9,6065,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -