Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trelew

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trelew. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trelew with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,3186,412
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 11,2556,994
AlgiersAlgeria 11,2606,997
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 11,5567,181
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,127701
AzulArgentina 853530
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,9966,833
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3127,029
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,3127,651
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3627,682
AmberleyAustralia 11,2366,982
AgdamAzerbaijan 14,5099,016
AstaraAzerbaijan 14,5939,069
AimoresBrazil 3,4722,158
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,2892,665
AltamiraBrazil 4,6322,878
Alto TapajosBrazil 4,0602,523
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,9571,837
ApodiBrazil 4,9683,087
AracajuBrazil 4,5042,799
AracuaiBrazil 3,6562,272
AragarcasBrazil 3,2782,037
AraxaBrazil 3,1361,949
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,7402,945
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,6647,248
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,6567,243
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6588,487
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,0686,256
Alert, NunavutCanada 13,9788,686
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,6466,615
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,5456,553
AbecheChad 10,7486,679
AntofagastaChile 2,2471,396
AricaChile 2,8041,742
AltaiChina 17,88811,116
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,0483,137
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,1043,172
AraucaColombia 5,6173,490
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,0144,359
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,9524,320
AzuaDominican Republic 6,8844,278
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,7077,896
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,8117,961
AswanEgypt 12,4347,727
AsyutEgypt 12,5067,771
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,7914,220
AsmaraEritrea 12,3047,646
AssabEritrea 12,4507,736
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,8287,350
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 12,0057,460
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,9504,940
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,2596,375
AccraGhana 8,4725,265
AlexandroupolisGreece 13,0478,107
AthensGreece 12,7077,896
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 12,6917,886
AasiaatGreenland 12,4867,759
AmmassalikGreenland 12,3327,663
AputiteqGreenland 12,6467,859
AkureyriIceland 12,7687,934
AgraIndia 16,27510,113
AhmedabadIndia 15,5659,672
AkolaIndia 15,7239,770
AllahabadIndia 16,43510,213
AmritsarIndia 16,30810,134
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,6299,090
AbadanIran 14,0848,752
ArakIran 14,4258,964
AlbengaItaly 12,1247,534
AlgheroItaly 11,8767,380
AmendolaItaly 12,4117,712
AnconaItaly 12,4197,717
ArezzoItaly 12,3057,646
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,1625,072
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,2135,104
AbashiriJapan 17,64710,966
AburatsuJapan 18,06211,224
AikawaJapan 17,95711,159
AjiroJapan 17,73711,022
AkitaJapan 17,87511,108
AkuneJapan 18,17711,296
AomoriJapan 17,85711,096
AsahikawaJapan 17,79511,058
AsosanJapan 18,18711,302
AmmanJordan 13,2218,215
AlmatyKazakhstan 16,97910,551
AinaziLatvia 13,9288,655
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,6656,627
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,8236,726
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,3026,402
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,9656,814
AtarMauritania 8,8645,508
AgalegaMauritius 11,6517,240
AcapulcoMexico 7,5374,684
AayanbulagMongolia 18,64811,588
AltaiMongolia 18,51811,507
ArvaikheerMongolia 19,01311,815
AgadirMorocco 9,9566,187
AmsterdamNetherlands 12,5627,806
AlexandraNew Zealand 8,7945,465
ApplebyNew Zealand 8,9575,566
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,0935,650
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,2205,730
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 8,7985,467
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 8,8135,477
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,2325,737
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,2455,745
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,2475,746
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,2475,746
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,2475,746
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,2475,746
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,4303,996
AgadezNiger 10,0006,214
AsuncionParaguay 2,1121,312
ArequipaPeru 3,0471,893
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,17810,675
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,1343,812
AradRomania 13,0808,128
AjanRussia 17,80111,062
AldanRussia 18,15111,279
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,0759,368
AleksandrovskoeRussia 16,90510,505
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,78411,051
AnadyrRussia 15,5199,643
ArkhangelskRussia 14,9769,306
ArmavirRussia 14,3448,914
AstrakhanRussia 14,8919,253
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,2486,368
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 11,1626,936
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 11,1386,921
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 11,1696,941
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,9346,794
Abu HamedSudan 12,1607,556
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,7307,289
AqiqSudan 12,4587,742
ArbaatSudan 12,4747,752
AromaSudan 12,1207,532
AtbaraSudan 12,0807,507
Abu KamalSyria 13,7528,546
AleppoSyria 13,5758,436
AranyaprathetThailand 16,53110,273
AtakpameTogo 8,7305,425
AdanaTurkey 13,4818,377
AfyonTurkey 13,2408,228
AnkaraTurkey 13,4838,378
AntalyaTurkey 13,1378,163
AshgabatTurkmenistan 15,2899,501
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 12,6047,832
AberporthUk 12,0937,515
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 12,1397,544
Aj-PetriUkraine 13,8248,590
Askanija NovaUkraine 13,9188,649
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2218,837
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,2068,828
ArtigasUruguay 1,6211,007
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,9165,541
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,3886,456
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,5587,182
Abilene, TxUsa 9,1085,660
Ada, MnUsa 10,5046,527
Adrian, MiUsa 9,6576,001
Aiken, ScUsa 8,7515,438
Akron, OhUsa 9,4935,899
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,8586,126
Albany, GaUsa 8,5775,330
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,5955,963
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,0536,247
Albion, NeUsa 10,0236,228
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,6576,001
Aledo, IlUsa 9,7116,035
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,2276,355
Algona, IaUsa 10,0046,216
Alice, TxUsa 8,5945,340
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,3795,828
Alliance, NeUsa 10,1946,335
Alma, MiUsa 9,7856,080
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,9816,202
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,0705,636
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,4715,886
Amherst, MaUsa 9,5055,907
Amite, LaUsa 8,6145,353
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,8508,607
Anderson, InUsa 9,4835,893
Anderson, ScUsa 8,8805,518
Angelica, NyUsa 9,5595,940
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,6576,001
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,5827,819
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,3575,193
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,9914,966
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,9185,541
Ashland, WiUsa 10,3446,428
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,4917,140
Atchison, KsUsa 9,6806,015
Athens, GaUsa 8,7735,451
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,7645,446
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,2385,740
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,6669,735
Auburn, NeUsa 9,7536,061
Augusta, GaUsa 8,6825,395
Augusta, MtUsa 11,0316,855
Aurora, IlUsa 9,7436,054
Austin, TxUsa 8,8175,479
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15,9929,938
AndizanUzbekistan 16,53510,275
AcariguaVenezuela 5,8793,654
AdenYemen 12,6197,841


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -