Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trelew

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trelew. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trelew with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,9376,796
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,1396,301
OranArgentina 2,2311,387
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8037,956
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8757,379
OstendeBelgium 12,3827,694
ObidosBrazil 4,6912,915
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,9295,548
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,8976,150
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,8966,149
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 706439
OdenseDenmark 13,0618,117
OtavaloEcuador 5,0003,107
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,1986,337
OuluFinland 14,2978,884
OroomiehIran 14,2568,859
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 11,9737,440
OdienneIvory Coast 8,2585,132
ObihiroJapan 17,71211,006
OfunatoJapan 17,72011,011
OitaJapan 18,17611,295
OkayamaJapan 18,11011,254
OkinoerabuJapan 17,85811,097
OmaezakiJapan 17,78011,049
OmuJapan 17,75911,036
OnahamaJapan 17,69410,995
OsakaJapan 17,99111,180
OshimaJapan 17,69910,998
OtaruJapan 17,89311,119
OwaseJapan 17,90111,124
OuarzazateMorocco 10,1606,314
OujoaMorocco 10,7866,702
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,1096,903
OhakeaNew Zealand 8,9275,547
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 8,8355,490
OphirNew Zealand 8,7955,466
OpotikiNew Zealand 8,9985,592
OtautauNew Zealand 8,7785,455
OcotalNicaragua 6,6784,150
OrlandNorway 13,5628,427
OsloNorway 13,3738,310
OhotskRussia 17,37810,799
OkhotskRussia 17,37810,799
OlekminskRussia 18,06511,226
OlenekRussia 17,19910,687
OmskRussia 16,79010,434
OnegaRussia 14,8509,228
OrenburgRussia 15,5619,670
OymyakonRussia 17,13810,650
OviedoSpain 11,2917,016
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 13,7388,537
Orkney IslandsUk 12,7147,900
OdessaUkraine 13,7098,519
OvrucUkraine 13,8458,603
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,0155,602
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,0236,228
Oakland, MdUsa 9,2445,745
Oakley, IdUsa 10,6516,618
Oconto, WiUsa 10,0486,244
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,8556,124
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,3325,799
Olathe, KsUsa 9,6185,977
Olivia, MnUsa 10,2186,350
Olympia, WaUsa 11,5137,154
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,8846,142
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,8946,148
Oolitic, InUsa 9,3995,840
Orlando, FlUsa 8,1325,054
Orono, MeUsa 9,8146,099
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,9716,196
Oswego, NyUsa 9,7006,028
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,6606,003
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,6185,977
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,2675,758
Owosso, MiUsa 9,7686,070
Ozark, ArUsa 9,1715,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -