Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trelew

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trelew. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trelew with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,6866,641
DjelfaAlgeria 11,0966,895
DavisAntarctica 7,2194,486
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1348,162
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6158,461
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,6068,455
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,9496,804
DhakaBangladesh 16,90610,506
D’UccleBelgium 12,4227,719
DiamantinaBrazil 3,4402,137
DiamantinoBrazil 3,3112,058
DouradosBrazil 2,5231,568
DoualaCameroon 9,1105,661
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,4166,473
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,0116,842
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,1497,550
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,7717,936
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,3056,404
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,4477,735
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,2636,378
Dryden, OnCanada 10,6846,639
DuianChina 18,40311,436
DubrovnikCroatia 12,6427,856
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,3727,688
DajabonDominican Republic 7,0144,359
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,8764,273
DabaaEgypt 12,5837,819
DakhlaEgypt 12,2417,606
DijonFrance 12,1947,578
DresdenGermany 12,9538,049
DanmarkshavnGreenland 13,7318,533
DebrecenHungary 13,1808,190
DalatangiIceland 12,8587,990
DaltonganjIndia 16,49910,253
DarbhangaIndia 16,79610,437
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,51910,887
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,52710,891
DumkaIndia 16,74210,404
DwarkaIndia 15,2379,469
DezfulIran 14,2118,831
DublinIreland 12,1257,534
DecimomannuItaly 11,8217,346
DobbiacoItaly 12,5617,806
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,2225,110
Deir-AllaJordan 13,2078,207
DagorettiKenya 10,8796,760
DaugavpilsLatvia 13,9568,672
DedzaMalawi 9,6746,012
DalanzadgadMongolia 19,18111,919
DashbalbarMongolia 19,30911,999
DaweiMyanmar 16,41610,201
De BiltNetherlands 12,5627,806
De KooyNetherlands 12,6037,832
Den HelderNetherlands 12,6057,833
DannevirkeNew Zealand 8,8845,521
DarfieldNew Zealand 8,8175,479
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,3765,826
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 8,6995,405
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 8,6845,397
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 13,2188,214
DalbandinPakistan 15,2979,506
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 16,0009,942
DirPakistan 16,25810,103
DroshPakistan 16,27110,111
Daguaan CityPhilippines 16,95410,535
DohaQatar 14,0258,715
DorohoiRomania 13,5108,395
Dikson IslandRussia 16,21410,076
DudinkaRussia 16,67910,365
DzardzanRussia 17,12510,642
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,9788,686
DakarSenegal 8,0685,013
DaruSierra Leone 7,8994,908
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2425,122
DamazinSudan 11,6797,258
DongolaSudan 11,9077,399
DamascusSyria 13,3528,297
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,3538,297
Deir EzzorSyria 13,7478,543
DusanbeTajikistan 16,16410,044
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,6396,611
DjerbaTunisia 11,5017,147
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,9018,638
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 12,4987,767
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 12,2647,621
DnepropetrovskUkraine 14,1008,762
DonetskUkraine 14,2618,862
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3308,905
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,8505,499
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,1355,676
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,0465,621
Danville, IlUsa 9,5295,922
Darlington, ScUsa 8,7615,444
Davenport, WaUsa 11,3537,055
David City, NeUsa 9,9186,163
Dayton, OhUsa 9,4295,859
Dayton, WaUsa 11,2266,976
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,5175,293
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,2786,387
Decatur, IlUsa 9,5545,937
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,8525,501
Delaware, OhUsa 9,4215,855
Delphine, InUsa 9,6135,973
Denton, MdUsa 9,2045,719
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,0476,243
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,8416,115
Deseret, UtUsa 10,3256,416
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,4526,495
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,6706,009
Dickson, TnUsa 9,0955,652
Dillon, MtUsa 10,8856,764
Dixon, IlUsa 9,7916,084
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,6606,003
Dover, DeUsa 9,2045,719
Dover, TnUsa 9,1035,656
Dublin, TxUsa 9,0015,594
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,8516,122
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,3566,435
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,3415,805
Durham, NhUsa 9,6025,967
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,9895,586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -