Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trelew

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trelew. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trelew with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,6379,717
ChlefAlgeria 11,1026,899
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 11,4367,107
CeresArgentina 1,510938
ChamicalArgentina 1,430889
ChepesArgentina 1,325823
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 338210
ConcordiaArgentina 1,469913
CórdobaArgentina 1,325823
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,316818
CorrientesArgentina 1,8461,147
CairnsAustralia 12,6247,844
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,6126,595
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4437,732
CedunaAustralia 11,4197,096
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,6317,227
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,4407,731
Cobar MoAustralia 11,1276,914
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,0318,097
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,9536,806
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,6527,241
ChittagongBangladesh 16,88010,490
CharnocksBarbados 6,2843,905
CotonouBenin 8,7265,423
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,3472,080
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 3,1001,926
CabroboBrazil 4,6072,863
CaceresBrazil 3,1031,929
CaetiteBrazil 3,8962,421
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,9223,058
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,7171,688
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,4351,513
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,9091,807
Campos SalesBrazil 4,7022,922
CanavieirasBrazil 3,9492,454
CaparaoBrazil 3,3302,069
CapinopolisBrazil 3,0981,925
CaratingaBrazil 3,3782,099
CaravelasBrazil 3,7412,325
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,8172,372
CarolinaBrazil 4,3512,703
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,4761,539
CataguasesBrazil 3,2011,989
CatalaoBrazil 3,2222,002
CatanduvaBrazil 2,8821,791
CaxiasBrazil 4,7762,968
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,0011,244
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,0983,168
Cel. PachecoBrazil 3,1521,958
ChapecoBrazil 2,1211,318
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,5492,205
CipoBrazil 4,4042,737
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,1862,602
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,3752,097
CordeiroBrazil 3,1631,966
CorrentinaBrazil 3,8442,389
CorumbaBrazil 2,7791,727
CoximBrazil 2,9181,813
CrateusBrazil 4,8703,027
CuiabaBrazil 3,1951,985
CuritibaBrazil 2,4541,525
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,4947,142
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,9108,023
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,8797,382
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,2197,593
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,4187,717
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,6027,210
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,4788,376
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,0987,518
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,3157,653
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,8046,714
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,4787,132
Chapais, QcCanada 10,3816,451
Charlo, NbCanada 10,1396,301
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,9476,181
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,9536,185
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,9187,406
Chatham, NbCanada 10,0306,233
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,0587,493
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,8706,755
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,7596,686
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,6417,234
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,3268,281
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,6447,857
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,6637,247
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,3246,415
Comox, BcCanada 11,8427,359
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,6947,888
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,0477,486
Coronation, AbCanada 11,4847,136
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,4287,101
ChicoChile 630392
ChillanChile 935581
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 974605
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,8141,128
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 677421
Curico-General FreireChile 1,050652
ChangchunChina 19,15811,905
ChangduChina 17,96911,166
ChangshaChina 18,34411,399
ChengduChina 18,33311,392
ChongqingChina 18,32711,388
Camilo DazaColombia 5,7333,563
CrikvenicaCroatia 12,6017,830
CamagueyCuba 7,2994,536
CasablancaCuba 7,5844,713
ChebCzech Republic 12,8047,956
CopenhagenDenmark 13,1878,194
CabreraDominican Republic 7,0034,352
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,9284,305
CotuiDominican Republic 6,9454,316
CanarEcuador 4,7182,932
CairoEgypt 12,7477,921
CaenFrance 12,0517,488
ChateaurouxFrance 11,9797,444
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,4973,416
CocobeachGabon 8,8655,509
CologneGermany 12,5717,812
ChiosGreece 12,9038,018
CorfuGreece 12,5567,802
ConakryGuinea 7,8504,878
CatacamasHonduras 6,7954,223
CholutecaHonduras 6,6674,143
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,3069,511
CherrapunjiIndia 17,12610,642
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,12610,642
ChahbaharIran 14,7609,172
ClaremorrisIreland 12,0317,476
ClonesIreland 12,1487,549
Collooney, SligoIreland 12,0947,515
CorkIreland 11,8977,393
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,8937,390
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 11,8197,345
CameriItaly 12,2667,623
CampobassoItaly 12,3457,671
Cape BellavistaItaly 11,9127,402
Cape CarbonaraItaly 11,8377,356
Cape FrascaItaly 11,8197,345
Cape MeleItaly 12,1207,532
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 12,2767,628
Catania, SicilyItaly 12,0787,505
CerviaItaly 12,3887,698
CiampinoItaly 12,2317,601
Cimone MountainItaly 12,2897,636
Cisa PassItaly 12,2637,620
CivitavecchiaItaly 12,2017,582
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 12,5437,795
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 12,0257,473
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 12,3227,657
ChibaJapan 17,68910,992
ChichibuJapan 17,79111,055
ChichijimaJapan 16,96610,543
ChoshiJapan 17,63610,959
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,3698,308
ChilekaMalawi 9,6235,980
ChitedzeMalawi 9,6515,997
ChitipaMalawi 9,9526,184
ChihuahuaMexico 9,0085,597
ComitanMexico 7,1564,447
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,6449,100
ChoibalsanMongolia 19,47212,100
ChoirMongolia 19,38712,047
CasablancaMorocco 10,3466,429
ChindeMozambique 9,5125,911
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,19210,062
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,5745,950
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,0035,594
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 8,7045,409
ChristchurchNew Zealand 8,7855,459
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 8,7885,461
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 8,7945,465
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 8,9945,589
CondegaNicaragua 6,6474,131
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,6729,739
ChejuNorth Korea 18,52911,514
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,77111,664
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,64311,585
ChhorPakistan 15,5129,640
ChitralPakistan 16,28910,122
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,1911,361
ConcepcionParaguay 2,3131,437
CajamarcaPeru 4,2132,618
ChachapoyasPeru 4,2952,669
ChiclayoPeru 4,2922,667
ChimbotePeru 4,0012,486
CuzcoPeru 3,3602,088
CzestochowaPoland 13,2368,225
CoimbraPortugal 10,8866,765
CalafatRomania 13,0458,106
CeahlauRomania 13,4288,344
ClujRomania 13,2618,240
ConstantaRomania 13,4408,351
CraiovaRomania 13,1278,157
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 16,14910,035
Cape KamennyjRussia 16,34010,154
Cape SalaurovaRussia 16,36910,172
Cape SmidtaRussia 15,3819,558
Cape UelenRussia 14,9509,290
Cape ZolotojRussia 18,07111,230
CaraRussia 18,47211,478
Cerdyn’Russia 15,7579,792
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 16,0089,947
ChitaRussia 19,02911,825
Cita/ KadalaRussia 19,02311,821
CokurdahRussia 16,46010,228
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 18,33911,396
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,0554,384
ChunggangSouth Korea 19,00711,811
CaceresSpain 10,9336,794
CadizSpain 10,6816,637
Ciudad RealSpain 11,0256,851
CordobaSpain 10,8766,758
ColomboSri Lanka 14,7379,158
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,74010,402
ChanthaburiThailand 16,40410,194
Chiang MaiThailand 16,92310,516
Chiang RaiThailand 17,08310,616
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,44510,219
ChumphonThailand 16,0809,993
CanakkaleTurkey 13,0358,100
CorumTurkey 13,6678,493
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,7769,803
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,8989,879
Cardiff, WalesUk 12,0867,511
CernovcyUkraine 13,5038,391
ChernigovUkraine 14,0058,703
CarrascoUruguay 1,225761
ColoniaUruguay 1,169726
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,7724,208
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,2395,741
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,2045,719
Camden, ScUsa 8,7325,426
Canton, NyUsa 9,8556,124
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,0936,272
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,7875,460
Caribou, MeUsa 10,0196,226
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,5005,903
Casper, WyUsa 10,4186,474
Centralia, WaUsa 11,5207,159
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,3285,797
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,9165,540
Charles City, IaUsa 9,9766,199
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,5875,336
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,5945,340
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,2185,728
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,8635,508
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,1415,680
Chaska, MnUsa 10,1796,325
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,9315,550
Chazy, NyUsa 9,8376,113
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,7216,041
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,7885,461
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,8606,127
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,1816,327
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,7146,036
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,7386,052
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,8626,750
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,5125,911
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,2726,383
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,3525,811
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,3605,816
Circleville, OhUsa 9,3775,827
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,8256,105
Clark, SdUsa 10,3296,419
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,9735,576
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,1855,707
Clayton, NmUsa 9,6505,997
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,5555,937
Clinton, IaUsa 9,7916,084
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,2368,847
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,6776,013
College Park, MdUsa 9,2135,725
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,9476,181
Columbia, MoUsa 9,5155,913
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,7295,424
Columbus, GaUsa 9,4015,842
Columbus, InUsa 9,3765,826
Columbus, KsUsa 9,4115,848
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,4195,853
Conception, MoUsa 9,7226,041
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,7606,065
Conway, ArUsa 9,1085,660
Conway, ScUsa 8,6975,404
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,6345,987
Corning, ArUsa 9,1845,707
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,7276,044
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,5525,314
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,9555,565
Cortland, NyUsa 9,6025,967
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,3247,037
Covington, LaUsa 8,6275,361
Covington, TnUsa 9,1565,690
Crete, NeUsa 9,8886,144
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,7186,660
ChimbayUzbekistan 15,6369,717
CimbajUzbekistan 15,6369,717
CaracasVenezuela 5,9733,712
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,7133,550
CoroVenezuela 6,0903,784
ChipataZambia 9,6025,967
ChomaZambia 8,9205,543
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,0965,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -