Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trelew

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trelew. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trelew with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,8349,839
ShkoderAlbania 12,6987,891
SkikdaAlgeria 11,5017,147
SaltaArgentina 2,0411,268
San AntonioArgentina 269167
San LuisArgentina 1,109689
San RafaelArgentina 996619
Santa RosaArgentina 743461
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,7181,068
SarmientoArgentina 406252
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,6736,632
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,6806,637
SalzburgAustria 12,6827,881
SakiAzerbaijan 14,6039,074
SalyanAzerbaijan 14,6589,108
SamaxiAzerbaijan 14,6859,125
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,8106,096
SaveBenin 8,8685,511
Santa CruzBolivia 2,8331,761
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 12,7467,920
SalvadorBrazil 4,2212,623
Santa MariaBrazil 1,8191,130
SantaremBrazil 4,6542,892
SantosBrazil 2,7561,713
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,8511,771
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,2692,653
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,8393,007
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,1541,338
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,8841,171
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,9991,864
Sao LuisBrazil 4,9753,092
Sao MateusBrazil 3,6172,248
São PauloBrazil 2,7791,727
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,9191,814
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,8022,363
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,3722,717
SerrinhaBrazil 4,3272,689
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,2892,044
SobralBrazil 5,0333,127
SoureBrazil 5,0083,112
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,1002,548
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,493928
SurubimBrazil 4,8733,028
SadovoBulgaria 13,0618,116
SandanskiBulgaria 12,9118,023
SofiaBulgaria 12,9908,072
SiemreapCambodia 16,53810,277
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,7036,029
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,2016,960
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,8436,117
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,4567,740
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,5217,781
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,0796,263
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,3267,038
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,1516,308
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,8986,772
Scott, SkCanada 11,4177,095
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,3886,455
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,7686,070
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,8776,137
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,7778,561
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,6836,639
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,6936,645
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,9047,397
Smithers, BcCanada 12,3677,685
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,2216,352
Summerside, PeCanada 9,9696,195
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,1786,946
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,1826,949
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,9516,183
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,4075,846
SalCape Verde 7,9394,934
SantiagoChile 1,177732
SewellChile 1,107688
ShanghaiChina 18,55711,532
ShantouChina 17,80611,065
ShenyangChina 19,27711,979
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,4253,992
Simon BolivarColombia 6,1103,797
San JoseCosta Rica 6,2093,858
SibenikCroatia 12,5767,815
SplitCroatia 12,5957,827
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 13,2778,251
StudsgårdDenmark 13,0338,099
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,9694,330
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,8624,264
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,9354,309
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,9774,336
SamanaDominican Republic 6,9514,319
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,8744,272
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,9744,333
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,8854,278
San JuanDominican Republic 6,9214,301
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,8624,264
SanchezDominican Republic 6,9534,321
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,9894,343
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,9974,348
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,8704,269
San GabrielEcuador 5,0293,125
SalloumEgypt 12,3737,689
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,2337,602
SohagEgypt 12,5267,784
St. KatrineEgypt 12,8557,988
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,7824,214
StanleyFalkland Islands 1,096681
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 14,4428,974
StrasbourgFrance 12,4307,724
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,4083,361
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,5313,437
SukhumiGeorgia 14,2528,856
SchleswigGermany 12,9588,052
StuttgartGermany 12,5327,788
SamosGreece 12,9148,025
Skiros IslandGreece 12,8257,970
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,5677,809
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,3187,654
SiguiriGuinea 8,3135,166
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,8794,274
SzegedHungary 13,0088,083
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 12,8617,992
StykkisholmurIceland 12,5917,824
SagarIndia 16,09210,000
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,44210,217
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3118,893
SemnanIran 14,7979,195
ShahroudIran 14,9629,298
ShirazIran 14,3828,937
ShannonIreland 11,9477,424
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 12,0857,510
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 12,4387,729
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 12,4637,745
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 12,2387,605
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 11,9007,395
Scuro MountainItaly 12,3007,643
SigonellaItaly 12,0637,496
SassandraIvory Coast 7,9794,959
SagaJapan 18,26811,352
SaigoJapan 18,24911,340
SakaiJapan 18,21711,320
SakataJapan 17,86511,101
SapporoJapan 17,86611,102
SaseboJapan 18,29811,371
SendaiJapan 17,75311,032
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,04011,210
ShimonosekiJapan 18,27711,357
ShinjoJapan 17,82111,074
ShionomisakiJapan 17,89411,119
ShirakawaJapan 17,75711,035
ShizuokaJapan 17,78711,053
SumotoJapan 18,01511,195
SuttsuJapan 17,95011,154
SuwaJapan 17,87011,104
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,587986
SavannakhetLaos 16,90210,503
SiauliaiLithuania 13,7728,558
SiluteLithuania 13,6378,474
SkopjeMacedonia 12,8307,972
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,8676,753
SalimaMalawi 9,7436,054
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,8559,852
SibuMalaysia 15,4629,608
SanMali 8,7765,453
SegouMali 8,6905,400
SikassoMali 8,5485,312
St. BrandonMauritius 11,3297,040
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,2724,519
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 19,11911,880
SainshandMongolia 19,60112,180
SafiMorocco 10,1436,303
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,8306,108
SittweMyanmar 16,74210,403
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,0615,630
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 13,0738,124
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 14,4859,001
SaiqOman 14,3728,931
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,6608,489
SurOman 14,4839,000
SialkotPakistan 16,33110,148
SibbiPakistan 15,6209,706
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,9801,230
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,2332,009
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,15610,039
SandomierzPoland 13,3838,316
SniezkaPoland 13,0388,102
SuwalkiPoland 13,6538,484
SzczecinPoland 13,1488,170
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,5766,572
Santa MariaPortugal 9,7926,085
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,8544,259
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,6736,633
Satu MareRomania 13,2808,252
SibiuRomania 13,2338,223
SulinaRomania 13,5698,432
SadrinskRussia 16,17310,050
Saint PetersburgRussia 14,3348,907
SalekhardRussia 16,15510,039
SaratovRussia 14,9559,293
SejmcanRussia 16,75810,414
SelagoncyRussia 17,45210,845
Simusir IslandRussia 17,09410,623
SkovorodinoRussia 18,63811,582
SmolenskRussia 14,2098,830
SociRussia 14,1788,811
SortovalaRussia 14,4238,962
SuntarRussia 17,89911,123
SurgutRussia 16,65210,347
SverdlovskRussia 15,9899,936
SyktyvkarRussia 15,4549,603
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,8124,233
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,5895,337
SeychellesSeychelles 12,0577,492
SingaporeSingapore 15,2439,472
SliacSlovakia 13,1038,143
SeoulSouth Korea 18,80711,687
SineijuSouth Korea 19,14311,896
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 11,1066,901
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 11,4907,140
Santander, CantabriaSpain 11,4117,091
SevilleSpain 10,7796,698
SennarSudan 11,7487,300
ShambatSudan 11,8167,343
ShendiSudan 11,9647,435
StenseleSweden 13,9518,669
StockholmSweden 13,6868,504
StorlienSweden 13,6428,477
SundsvallSweden 13,8318,594
SantisSwitzerland 12,4327,725
SongeaTanzania 10,0586,250
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,95210,534
SongkhlaThailand 15,7799,805
Suphan BuriThailand 16,53110,273
Surat ThaniThailand 15,9369,903
SurinThailand 16,68910,371
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,9095,536
SokodeTogo 8,8475,498
SfaxTunisia 11,5817,196
SousseTunisia 11,6617,246
SamsunTurkey 13,8068,579
SiirtTurkey 14,0358,722
SivasTurkey 13,7718,558
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,4679,611
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,8297,351
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 12,5177,778
SarataUkraine 13,6128,459
SarnyUkraine 13,7118,520
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 13,8418,601
SumyUkraine 14,1898,817
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3518,918
SaltoUruguay 1,457905
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,7056,652
Safford, AzUsa 9,6165,975
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,7666,068
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,1005,033
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,4575,877
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,9206,165
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,1086,281
Salem, InUsa 9,3765,826
Salem, OrUsa 11,3417,047
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,4436,490
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,0355,614
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,7685,449
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9556,186
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,6736,633
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,8544,259
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3676,442
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,3946,459
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,2236,353
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3286,418
Santuck, ScUsa 8,8605,505
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,1516,308
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,5325,302
Scott City, KsUsa 9,7226,041
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,2056,342
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,3765,826
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,5417,172
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,5267,162
Sedan, KsUsa 9,4635,880
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,6467,237
Selma, AlUsa 8,6505,375
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,3955,838
Seymour, InUsa 9,3765,826
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,2465,746
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,6186,598
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,9005,531
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,0126,222
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,1456,304
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,6726,011
Southport, NcUsa 8,6815,395
Sparta, IlUsa 9,3755,826
Spencer, WvUsa 9,2775,765
Spickard, MoUsa 9,7096,033
Spokane, WaUsa 11,3247,037
Spooner, WiUsa 10,2426,365
Springfield, IlUsa 9,5555,937
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,3855,832
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,7469,164
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,2716,383
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,4575,877
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,1926,333
Stamford, CtUsa 9,4035,843
State College, PaUsa 9,4255,857
State University, MsUsa 8,8105,475
State University, NmUsa 9,3795,828
Staunton, VaUsa 9,1525,687
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,1966,336
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,6335,986
Stockton, CaUsa 10,6386,610
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,0026,215
Storrs, CtUsa 9,4785,890
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,1715,699
Summerville, ScUsa 8,6105,350
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,2917,016
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,5575,939
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,8566,125
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,6596,002
SamarkandUzbekistan 16,0659,983
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,7233,556
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,6863,534
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,3323,313
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,5195,915
SocotraYemen 13,3168,274
SenangaZambia 8,6745,390
SerenjeZambia 9,4405,866
SeshekeZambia 8,6555,378
SolweziZambia 9,2165,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -